Riverside, Illinois
New Nails: Acrylics & gel polish in Riverside
Open Mon–Sat, 9:30 AM–7:30 PM. Call (708) 968-6868 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (708) 968-6868 before you visit.
Hours & Location
New Nails
8310 Cermak Rd, Riverside, IL 60546, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Riverside
New Nails is a nail salon on Cermak Road in Riverside, Illinois. We offer manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
- Mon–Sat: 9:30 AM–7:30 PM. Closed Sundays
- 8310 Cermak Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I went to New Nails about a month ago for a new full acrylic set with a leopard print design, and I was honestly a little nervous because I don’t usually get intricate nail art. I always worry it won’t turn out the way I picture it, but Alex did such an amazing job. He accidentally put part of the design on a different nail than the one in the inspo picture, but it honestly worked out for the best because I ended up…
★★★★★
Went to new nails for the first time was greeted the moment I walked in a young lady offered me a water bottle the moment I sat down Had my nails done by Alina i was grateful Alex took me as a walk in and I didn’t have to wait, my nails were so bad bc I had moved out two days before, I was hurting some of my nails had broke in an uncomfortable way Alina was so understanding very patient and gentle on removing the…
★★★★★
This was the best experience I ever had! My teenage granddaughter and I got the no-chip deluxe pedicures. It was such a relaxing and over-the-top experience! Worth every penny. This will be my go-to nail salon.
Gallery
Recent work at New Nails
Recent nail work from New Nails in Riverside.
Services
Popular services at New Nails
Popular services at New Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is New Nails located?
New Nails is at 8310 Cermak Rd, Riverside, IL 60546.
What services does New Nails offer?
New Nails provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are New Nails' hours?
New Nails is open Mon–Sat, 9:30 AM–7:30 PM. Closed Sundays.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (708) 968-6868
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 8310 Cermak Rd, Riverside, IL 60546, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps